|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top Performers this week
Group A
Rik_Van_Heuwe (cav) 117
Felix_Habrust (cav) 112
Sven_Hanssen (cav) 96
Petr_Shevetze (cav) 91
Yang_Huo_Tu (frd) 83
Frank_Zubio (frd) 69
Hiro_Masaru (cav) 61
Jenson_Kramer (cav) 60
Keifer_Woods (tzo) 59
Bob_Aston (tzo) 57
Max_Landzie (van) 52
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Suspensions
Sean_McKinley (frd) is suspended for 2 games
Frank_Zubio (frd) is suspended for one game
Harvey_Ashton (frd) is suspended for one game
Pug_Malone (van) is suspended for 5 games
New Injuries
Kelvin_Norton (tzo) is injured for 2 weeks with a sprained ankle
Attribute updates will now take place at the end of the season and not posted on a weekly basis. This is due to time commitments; your players will still improve and increase as previous, but you won’t see the improvements until the end of the season. (As u23 teams currently operate).
Training Report
The lists above are for any new injuries/suspensions. Please check your teams’ injury and suspension columns to check any ongoing injuries.
Fire Dragons
Cavallino
Vanguard Athletic
Ten Zero
80000
60000
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Attendance
Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fire Dragons 36 22 2 12 821 701 120 68 CH
2 Cavallino 36 22 1 13 786 727 59 67 PR
3 Jetstream 36 18 7 11 819 770 49 61
4 Rogue Seven 36 19 1 16 781 778 3 58
5 Sherwin City 36 17 4 15 809 785 24 55
6 Sharpshooters 36 16 7 13 762 752 10 55
7 Templars 36 16 4 16 817 825 -8 52
8 Phoenix Crest 36 16 3 17 739 730 9 51
9 Steel Fist 36 12 2 22 834 882 -48 38
10 Ghost Assassins 36 5 3 28 547 765 -218 18
Blitz Division Two Tables
Blitz Division Two Lists (Group A)
Blitz Division Two Results
Name Games Pts
---------------------------------
Jack_Logan (frd) 34 4012
Soto_Henarez (shc) 28 3811
Michael_Gott (jet) 30 3638
Giovani_Ramos (tem) 38 3375
Wilson_Lomas (jet) 37 3311
Burgess_Kaley (phc) 27 3169
Paul_Stack (tem) 34 3108
Tor_Mendez (jet) 29 3098
Ian_Carpenter (jet) 30 3070
David_Coyle (sha) 30 2956
Clyve_Arcand (tem) 33 2916
Jaymes_Argent (phc) 29 2910
Zac_Jefferson (shc) 26 2908
Dario_Redden (sha) 29 2894
Uriel_Rosario (rog) 26 2881
Top Performers
Top Scorers
Name Games Gls
---------------------------------
Jack_Logan (frd) 34 307
Paul_Stack (tem) 34 254
David_Coyle (sha) 30 230
Clyve_Arcand (tem) 33 217
Mucha_Mariapa (rog) 32 182
Marc_Zemnovic (jet) 34 167
Nil_Ben-Coi (phc) 24 166
Michael_Gott (jet) 30 155
Glen_Harbotte (ste) 30 147
Jenson_Kramer (cav) 23 140
Declan_Boyne (cav) 22 139
Leo_Melgarejo (cav) 24 139
Gito_Telinho (jet) 23 134
Romulus_Finch (shc) 30 126
Giovani_Ramos (tem) 38 124
Name Games DPs
---------------------------------
Pat_Tolehurst (ste) 24 56
Louis_Burdick (jet) 19 52
Manu_Babanco (shc) 22 48
Tor_Mendez (jet) 29 48
Dirk_Larssen (tem) 23 42
Mitch_Haynes (phc) 25 42
Reece_Tretton (ste) 16 40
Yuval_Levi (shc) 23 40
Logan_Chapman (sha) 25 40
Ian_Carpenter (jet) 30 40
Brian_Cranie (rog) 14 36
Harvey_Perry (rog) 15 36
Paul_Vizard (ste) 24 36
Dario_Redden (sha) 29 36
Paul_Stack (tem) 34 36
Worst Discipline
Assists
Name Games Ass
---------------------------------
Soto_Henarez (shc) 28 124
Ian_Carpenter (jet) 30 121
Hamza_Mhirsi (tem) 29 107
Kent_Bridges (frd) 27 103
Dario_Redden (sha) 29 100
Wilson_Lomas (jet) 37 98
Burgess_Kaley (phc) 27 97
Logan_Chapman (sha) 25 88
Hiro_Masaru (cav) 29 88
Uriel_Rosario (rog) 26 83
Tor_Mendez (jet) 29 82
Rob_O'Neill (ste) 26 81
Miguel_Sosa (rog) 26 80
Paul_Grondine (tem) 28 80
Pat_Tolehurst (ste) 24 78
LATEST NEWS
History
Blitz Division Two
History
SEASON |
WINNERS |
RUNNERS UP |
|
|
|
6 |
Rhinos |
Brutal Fury |
5 |
Finsbury Rovers |
Cardomino Real |
4 |
Talon |
Mean Machine |
3 |
No competition |
|
2 |
Riverwood Raiders |
Ventus |
|
|
|
Belgrave Athletic
Eagles
Jetstream
Ten Zero
Vanguard Athletic
Steel Fist
Sharpshooters
Buccaneers
Group A
Eagles
Vanguard Athletic
Bulldogs
Rhinos
Vale FC
Ten Zero
Belgrave Athletic
Claytonwood Albion
Buccaneers
Renegades
20000
25725
18116
24184
21325
Home Team
Result
Away Team
Attendance
23-26
25-17
26-24
33-19
18-21
Group B
Group A
Pl Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vanguard Athletic 18 15 0 3 432 326 106 45
2 Ten Zero 18 13 1 4 460 349 111 40
3 Belgrave Athletic 18 11 1 6 390 361 29 34
4 Rhinos 18 11 0 7 428 372 56 33
5 Eagles 18 10 1 7 399 375 24 31
6 Buccaneers 18 8 0 10 353 380 -27 24
7 Bulldogs 18 6 1 11 329 378 -49 19
8 Fitzroy 18 6 0 12 405 445 -40 18
9 Renegades 18 4 1 13 289 376 -87 13
10 Vale FC 18 3 1 14 242 365 -123 10
Group B
Cavallino
The winners of each group will play off to decide Champions, the runners-up from each group will play off for promotion
CH = Champions PR = Promoted
Bulldogs
Fire Dragons
Renegades
Rogue Seven
Sherwin City
Templars
Ghost Assassins
Rhinos
Fitzroy
Phoenix Crest
Vale FC
Match played at the National Stadium with both teams receiving 80000 credits
Match played at the National Stadium with both teams receiving 60000 credits
Promotion Play off Final
Blitz Championship |
Blitz Division One |
Blitz Division Two |
Blitz Division Three |
Shotgun League |
Blitz U23 Championship |
Academy |
Friendlies |
Blitz League Trophy |
Community Cup |
Cabot Cup |
Challenge Cup |
Minor Cups |
Domestic |
Africa |
Australasia |
North Europe |
Southern Europe |
The Americas |
League Fixtures |
Cups |